List of Visitors 2021

Date of Arrival

Visitors Name

Purpose

Nationality

11/11/2021 Prof Peshal Dahal Tribhuvan University, Nepal Nepal
11/11/2021 Prof Shashidhar R.Joshi Tribhuvan University, Nepal Nepal
11/11/2021 Prof Triratna Bajracharya Tribhuvan University, Nepal Nepal
11/11/2021 Prof Sushil B.Bajracharya Tribhuvan University, Nepal Nepal
11/11/2021 Prof Bhola N S Ghimire Tribhuvan University, Nepal Nepal
11/11/2021 Assoc.Prof Indra P. Acharya Tribhuvan University, Nepal Nepal

List of Visitors 2019-20

Date

Applicant Name

Program

University / Purpose

Country Name

17/02/20 MR YEMANE TEKIE GEBRE ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ERITREA
17/02/20 MRS VAN NGUYEN THI ANH ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE VIETNAM
17/02/20 MR CHRISPEN MAFIRABADZA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ZIMBABWE
17/02/20 MR MAMO FIDENO ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ETHIOPIA
17/02/20 MRS ZAINAB SANI ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE NIGERIA
17/02/20 MS SHEILA ANTONIO SITOE ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE MOZAMBIQUE
17/02/20 MR ROCKSON KWAME ANYIGBA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE GHANA
17/02/20 MR PATRICK KALAMBAYI NTAMBWE ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
17/02/20 MRS NILZA MARIA DA CONCEICAO CELESTINO MONDLANE TEMBE ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE MOZAMBIQUE
17/02/20 MS NATERCIA RICARDINA TOMAS LANGA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE MOZAMBIQUE
17/02/20 MR MUSTAFA KAMEL MOHAMMADI ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE AFGHANISTAN
17/02/20 MR MULUGETA DEBEBE DAKA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ETHIOPIA
17/02/20 MR MICHAEL AJAH ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE NIGERIA
17/02/20 MR MESFIN WELEDEGEORGIS ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ETHIOPIA
17/02/20 MR LABAN LETEMA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE TANZANIA
17/02/20 DR KRISTIAN PASTOR ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE SERBIA
17/02/20 MR JORGE RAUL MARADIAGA CHIRINOS ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE HONDURAS
17/02/20 MR GOYTOM DESTA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ETHIOPIA
17/02/20 MR GASHAW DEMLEW ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ETHIOPIA
17/02/20 MR FONI AGUS SETIAWAN FONI ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE INDONESIA
17/02/20 MR DANNY LEZA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ZAMBIA
17/02/20 MS CLAUDIA IVETE FRANCISCO JOVO GUNE ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE MOZAMBIQUE
17/02/20 MR CHRISTOPHER AKEH ADUGBA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE NIGERIA
17/02/20 MRS BERNINA AKUA OKOH AKROFI ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE GHANA
17/02/20 MR ABEBE GIRMA REGASSA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE ETHIOPIA
17/02/20 MR MD ATIQUR RAHMAN ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT BANGLADESH
17/02/20 MRS AIZADA SHERALIEVA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT KYRGYZSTAN
17/02/20 MS MARINA PETUKHOVA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT RUSSIA
17/02/20 MR SARDOR KUCHKAROV ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT UZBEKISTAN
17/02/20 MR PHIDELIS SUWEDI ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT MALAWI
17/02/20 MRS NKANU BILA THAMALIE ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
17/02/20 MR MIRABBOS ANVAROV ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT UZBEKISTAN
17/02/20 MR MALUNDA NDUALU ERIC ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO
17/02/20 MR MAKSAT DOLOTBAKOV ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT KYRGYZSTAN
17/02/20 MRS JOSELLIN MARIEL ORDONEZ ANDINO ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT HONDURAS
17/02/20 MR DINESH THARANGA RUBASIN GUNAWARDENA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT SRI LANKA
17/02/20 MS CHARLENE PINAS ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT SURINAME
17/02/20 MR BAKHADYR BAKHAUTDINOV ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT KYRGYZSTAN
17/02/20 MR ALI ALKISHRI ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT OMAN
09/02/20 MR MAZIN YASEEN ZAKARIAHESSEN ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SUDAN
09/02/20 MRS KRISHANTHI DEEPASHIKAHEWA GAMAGE ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SRI LANKA
09/02/20 MRS PRIYANKA SANDARANI PERERAAMPEGAMA GAMAGE ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SRI LANKA
09/02/20 MRS KHADHEEJA JAMEELAJAMEELA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE MALDIVES
09/02/20 MR SALESHKUMAR ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE FIJI
09/02/20 MR VINITESHKUMAR ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE FIJI
09/02/20 MR AYOOLAERUANVAE ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE NIGERIA
09/02/20 MR MUHAMMADNUHU ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE NIGERIA
09/02/20 MS JOHANNA KAMUTUWETEAKUUNDA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE NAMIBIA
09/02/20 MS JERAMIE ARDISIMBRE ALONSABE ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE PHILIPPINES
09/02/20 MR VEERAJRAMROOP ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
09/02/20 MRS NATASHA WENDYSMITH HUTCHINSON ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE JAMAICA
09/02/20 MS NATALIE MICHELLEWALDRON ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE JAMAICA
09/02/20 MRS RAMLA SULEIMANKHATIB ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE TANZANIA
09/02/20 MR BALCHA NIGUSSIEGURMU ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MR ZHANAT KALDYBAYEV ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS KAZAKHSTAN
16/12/19 MR BIRZHAN MYRZALIYEV ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS KAZAKHSTAN
16/12/19 MRS VICTORIA JACOB KAZUZURU ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS TANZANIA
16/12/19 MR HABTAMU GIRMA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MR MUSTAFA MUHAMMED ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS SUDAN
16/12/19 MR KEDIR URJI GEMEDA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MR RUBEL AHMED ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS BANGLADESH
16/12/19 MS AIGERIM KAIRZHANOVA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS KAZAKHSTAN
16/12/19 MR ARNOLD MARTIN COFFIE ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS GHANA
16/12/19 MR AKAASH SARUP ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS FIJI
16/12/19 MR AKBAR ORTIKBOEV ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS UZBEKISTAN
16/12/19 MR ISAAC ATTER ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS GHANA
16/12/19 MS ANISIA JEANNEDARC LOUISE ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS SEYCHELLES
16/12/19 MR EUGENIO ALBERTO MACUMBE ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS MOZAMBIQUE
16/12/19 MR MOHAMMAD YOUSEF MOHAMMAD SHADEED ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS PALESTINE
16/12/19 MS RODAS TAMIRU ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MR KARTHEESWARAN THANGATHURAI ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS SRI LANKA
16/12/19 MR MIKIYAS TEFERA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MR FARKHOD PULATOV ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS UZBEKISTAN
16/12/19 MR NURSULTAN OMARGALIYEV ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS KAZAKHSTAN
16/12/19 MS SALTANAT MASHIROVA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS KAZAKHSTAN
16/12/19 MR ABRAHAM ZEWDIE ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MRS MYAGMARJARGAL SHAGDAR ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS MONGOLIA
16/12/19 MR THEOPHILUS LARWEH LARTEY ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS GHANA
16/12/19 MR IBRAHIM SILLAH ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS SIERRA LEONE
16/12/19 MR ELBEK KHAYDARALIEV ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS UZBEKISTAN
16/12/19 MR EDMORE TARAMBIWA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ZIMBABWE
16/12/19 MR AZIZ MAKABURI ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS TANZANIA
16/12/19 MR ELIAS FETENE ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS ETHIOPIA
16/12/19 MR GEORGE MASATU MKAMA ITEC INTERMEDIATE CYBER SECURITY- FOR THE IT PROFESSIONALS TANZANIA
02/12/2019 MRS NYANDENG ABDALLA KUORLOU ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SOUTH SUDAN
02/12/2019 MR KEMUEL LODRICK ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY COMMONWEALTH OF DOMINICA
02/12/2019 MR HAI SON DAO ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY VIETNAM
02/12/2019 DR TAHA ALFADUL TAHA ALITAHA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SUDAN
02/12/2019 MS SHAZA MOHAMED ELKHIR ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SUDAN
02/12/2019 MS BARKE KHAMIS MOHAMED ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY TANZANIA
02/12/2019 MR RATNA BAHADUR DAHAL ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY BHUTAN
02/12/2019 MR TRAVIS HENRY ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY ST. KITTS & NEVIS
02/12/2019 MS WAGEHA FAKHRELDIN ABDELRAHMAN ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SUDAN
02/12/2019 MR RAYMOND LUGINA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY TANZANIA
02/12/2019 MR MAZIZI YASSIR ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY MOROCCO
02/12/2019 MR ALEXANDER BARNES ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY GHANA
02/12/2019 MR EMMANUEL EMEREOHA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY NIGERIA
02/12/2019 MS MARY PITA LEON GORE ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SOUTH SUDAN
02/12/2019 MR TIBI ABDALLAH DAVID OKUMU ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SOUTH SUDAN
02/12/2019 MR JAMES LAWRENCE TOMBE DIMITRY ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY SOUTH SUDAN
02/12/2019 MS SUSAN WAIRIMU WANJIKU ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY KENYA
02/12/2019 MR DAMIR VALITOV ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY UZBEKISTAN
02/12/2019 MR BRIGHT MAWUSI KUMAH ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY GHANA
02/12/2019 MR MICHAEL MACHIRA NGANGA ITEC INTRODUCTION TO CYBER SECURITY KENYA

List of Visitors 2018-19

Date

Applicant Name

Program

University / Purpose

Country Name

26/08/2019 Mr. Juengkyu Ahn   Republic Korea Korea
21/08/2019 Mr. Kyun Hyung Park   Republic Korea Korea
21/08/2019 Mr. Oh Sung Kwon   Republic Korea Korea
21/08/2019 Mr. Byoungchan Jang   Republic Korea Korea
9/08/2019 Mr. Riwas leo   Student exchange France
04/08/2019 Mr. Prasant Upadhyay   lovely Professional university Napal
01/08/2019 Dr. Ya Hsin Yu   Mandarin Teacher Taiwan
01/08/2019 Dr.Alper Erturk   Georgia Tech.U.K Turkey
01/08/2019 Mr. Jeong Su Ahn   Republic Korea Korea
1/08/2019 Ms. Mira Goulamoussene   Student exchange France
30/07/2019 Mr. Yahsin Yu   Visiting Faculty Taiwan
28/07/2019 Mr. Constantin Virgile Simon   Student exchange Switzerland
26/07/2019 Ms. Lea Lotscher   Student exchange Switzerland
19/07/2019 Ms. Garcia Paola   Student exchange France
18/07/2019 Mr. Ashenafi Dabesa Regasa   Student exchange Ethiopia
9/07/2019 Mr. Robin Ung   Student exchange France
6/7/2019 MR JAN CHRISTER GRIMBRANDT   BOSON ENERGY SWEDEN
17/06/2019 MR CHIA HUNG TSAI   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR YI CHIU   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR CHIA CHING CHANG   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR YUAN CHIEH TSENG   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR YEN CHENG KUAN   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR CHUN HSIUNG LIN   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR YU CHIEH LO   NCTU CHINA
17/06/2019 MR TSO MIN TSAI   NCTU CHINA
15/06/2019 DR FERTIG HERBERT ABRAHAM   I U BLOOMINSTON USA
6/6/2019 DR MICHAEL LAU   UNIVERSITY OF LAVAL CANADA
13/05/2019 DR JAMASB TOOCAS   DARHUM UNIVERSITY UK NORWAY
27/05/2019 Mr. Stockton gray Schipul   Student Internship (TAMU) USA
27/05/2019 Mr. Jeremy Michael Brannon   Student Internship (TAMU) USA
27/05/2019 Mr. Robert Randall Candler   Student Internship (TAMU) USA
27/05/2019 Mr. Johnny Jose Amar Martinez   Student Internship (TAMU) USA
27/05/2019 Mr. Dhruv Talwar   Student Internship (TAMU) USA
25/05/2019 Mr. Anshul Singh   Student Internship (TAMU) USA
4-4-2019 PROF LONG SHENG LU ITEC TAIPEI MEDICAL UNIVERSITY TAIWAN
4-3-2019 MR YOHANNES LISANEWORKALEMU ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES ETHIOPIA
3-3-2019 MR WETTHASINGHE ARACHCHIGE SUDHEERA ANUDATTHAWETTHASINGHE ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MR THISARANA MUDIYANSELAGE SAMEERA SANDARUWANSIRIPALA ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MR SURESHCHHETRI ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES BHUTAN
3-3-2019 MRS SUDHEERA S. I.KODAGODA ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
4-3-2019 MR SHIBRU JANBOLODISSO ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES ETHIOPIA
3-3-2019 MR SHALIKA MANOJ KUMARAEKANAYAKE ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MRS SENANI WATHSALANELUNDENIYA ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MR SAYED WAHIDULLAHSOHAIL ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES AFGHANISTAN
3-3-2019 MR SAMEERA INDUNILWICKRAMASINGHE GAMAGE ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MRS REBECAKIMAMBO ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES TANZANIA
3-3-2019 MR RAJAPAKSHA MUDALI KUMARANNAHELAGE ISHAN ASANGADAHANAYAKA ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MRS HUMYRAH BEGUMKURRIMBACCUS ROSSAYE ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES MAURITIUS
3-3-2019 MR HOWARD EVERTONPRENDERGAST ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES JAMAICA
3-3-2019 MR HADJI MOHAMED SAJEEP MOHAMEDFARZAN ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MR GOGULADASYOGESHWARAN ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 SELECT TITLE FEDERICOPAONE TENNER ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES ARGENTINA
3-3-2019 MR FARIADOONSHENWARI ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES AFGHANISTAN
3-3-2019 MR DINESH DANSTANSARANASINGHA EDIRISOORIYA ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES SRI LANKA
3-3-2019 MR. DAVIT GETSADZE ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES GEORGIA
3-3-2019 MR BHUVEENESHJUGGURNATH ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES MAURITIUS
  MR ZAURBEKABAEV ITEC EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT DESIGN OF STRUCTURES RUSSIA
4-2-2019 MS ANARA RYSBEKOVA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE KYRGYZSTAN
03-02-2019 MR KIRAMUDDIN MALIKZADA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
3-2-2019 MRS NARMADA GUNAWARDHANA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SRI LANKA
3-2-2019 MR NATHEN ALBAYAMAZABA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC
03-02-2019 MRS ZAKIA EL MOUSTAQUIM ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE MOROCCO
03-02-2019 MS DARAOUI FATIMA ZAHRAA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE MOROCCO
03-02-2019 MRS LUCY KEMUNTO ANGWENYI ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE KENYA
03-02-2019 MR IQBAL HAIDARY ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
2-2-2019 MRS KUMAREE DAYAL BAGHA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE MAURITIUS
03-02-2019 MR MORENA MOLELEKOA ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE LESOTHO
  MR NURZHAN SARSENBAYEV ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE KAZAKHSTAN
03-02-2019 MRS BOPHA SAM ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE CAMBODIA
03-02-2019 MR SAYED SALEEM SADAAT ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
03-02-2019 MR QIYAMUDDIN SIRAT ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
03-02-2019 MR ZULMAI QUDRAT ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
03-02-2019 MS SHAQAIQ KARIMI ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
03-02-2019 MR AMINU ISMAIL AMINU ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE NIGERIA
03-02-2019 MR BAMUNUSINGHA ACHCHIGE KASUN MADUSANKABAMUNUSINGHE ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SRI LANKA
03-02-2019 MS FARHANGIZ KHADEM ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE AFGHANISTAN
2-2-2019 MRS BIBI AFIZAH PEERALLY ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE MAURITIUS
04-01-2019 MS ARETHA BEL ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SURINAME
03-02-2019 MS NTHABELENG MPESI ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE LESOTHO
03-02-2019 MS SHAMIKA RAVINDRI KALPAGE ITEC STRATEGIC HRM FOR ORGANIZATIONAL EXCELLENCE SRI LANKA
17-02-2019 MS CARINA TITUSSWAI ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING TANZANIA
19-02-2019 DR. NTWAKATULE ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING TANZANIA
19-02-2019 MR YIGREMACHEWUESHETU ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING ETHIOPIA
19-02-2019 MR MERIDNIGUSSIE ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING ETHIOPIA
17-02-2019 WITSANEESUTHUMPOUNG ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING THAILAND
18-02-2019 MRS AINURASAGYNOVA ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING KYRGYZSTAN
17-02-2019 MRS MAYRA NATALIN ABIGAILSANCHEZ ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING ARGENTINA
17-02-2019 MR STIVINNCHIMBI ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING TANZANIA
17-02-2019 MR MOHAMED RASHIDALLY ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING TANZANIA
19-02-2019 MR HARUNKABALIKA ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING TANZANIA
18-02-2019 MR ULUGBEKGIYOSOV ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING UZBEKISTAN
17-02-2019 MS DOLGORJAVCHINBAT ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING MONGOLIA
17-02-2019 MR JOSE GUSTAVOCUERVO ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING PANAMA
17-02-2019 MR FRANKLIN MAANSTERMAANSTER ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING SURINAME
17-02-2019 MR MAWUT ABRAHAM MABIORKANG ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING SOUTH SUDAN
17-02-2019 DR. NURLANAZHIKHANOV ITEC ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE FOR SOCIAL DECISION MAKING KAZAKHSTAN
9-2-2019 MS JEAN ELEGBEDEAIDA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT NIGER
10-2-2019 MR MAXATKARABEKOV ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT KAZAKHSTAN
10-2-2019 MS MOHAMED MAHROOFHALIDA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT SRI LANKA
10-2-2019 MRS NATALIAGUILAR FLORES ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT PERU
10-2-2019 MR WALAKADAAPPUHAMILAGE DONHARSHANATHKANCHANA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT SRI LANKA
11-2-2019 MR RAZAFINDRAKOTOANDRIAMASY WILLIAM DORYS ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT MADAGASCAR
10-2-2019 MRS GEORGINALAZARINI ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT URUGUAY
10-2-2019 DR HAILEMARIAM KEBEDEGELGILE ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT ETHIOPIA
10-2-2019 MS JUTAMASKONGWOOT ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT THAILAND
10-2-2019 MR MOHAMMAD MUSTAFAAYUBE ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT AFGHANISTAN
10-2-2019 MRS SANDHYARAMYED ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT MAURITIUS
10-2-2019 MR TANYARADZWAMTUTU ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT ZIMBABWE
10-2-2019 MRS SAMEDHIA DEVICONJOBEEHARRY ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT MAURITIUS
10-2-2019 MS REEMKATAMI ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT JORDAN
10-2-2019 MS DESERIE ANNAVILA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT BELIZE
10-2-2019 MR SAHARATNASEEKEN ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT THAILAND
11-2-2019 MRS RAZAFINTSALAMAHANITRINIAINA LYDIA ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT MADAGASCAR
10-2-2019 MR RASHIDAL HAJRI ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT OMAN
10-2-2019 MR DENISCHERDAKOV ITEC LEADERSHIP IN THE MODERN BUSINESS CONTEXT RUSSIA
17-02-2019 MS LEEKEESHADUNCAN ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
17-02-2019 MR AIMALARIA ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS AFGHANISTAN
17-02-2019 MR FAISAL KHANSAHIL ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS AFGHANISTAN
17-02-2019 MR ASHOKA PRIYASHANTHADASSANAYAKE ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA
17-02-2019 MS K D WASANADE SIVA ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA
17-02-2019 MR MOHAMADYASSIN ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS LEBANON
17-02-2019 MR GIANMARCOGUERRERO ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS PERU
17-02-2019 MRS GAYA SURANGIABEYSIRIGUNAWARDANA ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA
17-02-2019 MRS AMANIKHALIL ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS LEBANON
17-02-2019 MR MOHAMEDMOHAMED ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS TANZANIA
17-02-2019 MRS INDEERANEEPURANG ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS MAURITIUS
17-02-2019 MR NIMALKA PATHUM WEERASINGHEWEERASINGHE PATHIRAJAGE ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA
18-02-2019 MRS RAJESWAREEALEEAR ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS MAURITIUS
17-02-2019 MS DILHANI SEPALIKAWEERASEKARAGE ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA
17-02-2019 MR THEANGUON ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS CAMBODIA
17-02-2019 MRS HAFIZABAKHTIAR ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS AFGHANISTAN
17-02-2019 MR JAMES ZINCKZINCK ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS FIJI
17-02-2019 MRS LINDAHAJJAR ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS LEBANON
17-02-2019 MRS SARASI KETHUMALIKATHILAKARATHNA ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA
17-02-2019 MS ERANDYKULATUNGA ITEC FUNDAMENTALS OF HR ANALYTICS SRI LANKA

List of Visitors 2017-18

Date of Arrival

Visitors Name

Purpose

Nationality

23/11/2018

MR. Dmitry Malyeshev

Research internship

Russia

19/11/2018

MR EDWIN MOKAYA

Introduction to Virtual Reality

KENYA

19/11/2018

MR KARWAN AL DOSAKEE

Introduction to Virtual Reality

IRAQ

19/11/2018

MR ERMIYAS BIRIHANU BELACHEW

Introduction to Virtual Reality

ETHIOPIA

19/11/2018

MS GULMIRA ABILDINOVA

Introduction to Virtual Reality

KAZAKHSTAN

19/11/2018

MR MULUALEM DEME BEDADA

Introduction to Virtual Reality

ETHIOPIA

19/11/2018

MR SALEH M. M.SHNAIWER

Introduction to Virtual Reality

PALESTINE

19/11/2018

MR MOOSA AL ZAHLI

Introduction to Virtual Reality

OMAN

19/11/2018

MR HENOK SEIFU ASAMINEW

Introduction to Virtual Reality

ETHIOPIA

19/11/2018

MS ISLAM OMER ADAM AHMEDISLAM

Introduction to Virtual Reality

SUDAN

19/11/2018

MR ONYEMACHI KASIMANWUNA

Introduction to Virtual Reality

NIGERIA

18/09/2018

MR PAUL RURERI

Intermediate Cyber Security

KENYA

18/09/2018

MR NKOU ALAIN YVES

Intermediate Cyber Security

CAMEROON

18/09/2018

MR HUSSEIN SELMAN

Intermediate Cyber Security

SYRIA

18/09/2018

MR HUSAM A.M. MATAR

Intermediate Cyber Security

PALESTINE

18/09/2018

MR ELVIS SHABANGU

Intermediate Cyber Security

SWAZILAND

18/09/2018

MS KHANYISILE DLAMINI SHABANGU

Intermediate Cyber Security

SWAZILAND

18/09/2018

MR MOHANNED HASSAN

Intermediate Cyber Security

SUDAN

18/09/2018

MR KINLEY PENJOR

Intermediate Cyber Security

BHUTAN

18/09/2018

MR AHMAD ABDEL LATIF HASSAN ABUOBAID

Intermediate Cyber Security

PALESTINE

18/09/2018

MR JOHN OPARA

Intermediate Cyber Security

NIGERIA

18/09/2018

MR KENNETH BWAMBALE

Intermediate Cyber Security

UGANDA

18/09/2018

MR MD FAZLE KARIM PRODHAN

Intermediate Cyber Security

BANGLADESH

18/09/2018

MR MOHAMMED MAGDY ANWAR MOHAMED

Intermediate Cyber Security

EGYPT

18/09/2018

MR MUHAMMAD ALAMGIR FARUQUE CHOWDHURY

Intermediate Cyber Security

BANGLADESH

18/09/2018

MR SANGVAN KEOPHONESY

Intermediate Cyber Security

LAOS

18/09/2018

MS ZUWAINAAL MAAMARI

Intermediate Cyber Security

OMAN

18/09/2018

MR BHUNJUN BISSESSUR

Intermediate Cyber Security

MAURITIUS

18/09/2018

MR YUSSUF ALI

Intermediate Cyber Security

TANZANIA

18/09/2018

MR HUSAM H.M.DANNOUN

Intermediate Cyber Security

PALESTINE

18/09/2018

MR MEESAISAK SONDAVANH

Intermediate Cyber Security

LAOS

18/09/2018

MR SACHINDRA REECHAYE

Intermediate Cyber Security

MAURITIUS

18/09/2018

MS SIBONGILE MAKHUBU

Intermediate Cyber Security

SWAZILAND

18/09/2018

MR CHERERA JAMES KISYERI

Intermediate Cyber Security

TANZANIA

18/09/2018

MR BONGANI SIPHO MHLANGA

Intermediate Cyber Security

SWAZILAND

18/09/2018

MR MAHDI NABI KHWARAHM BRAKHASALJAF

Intermediate Cyber Security

IRAQ

04/09/2018

Ms. Souissiamira

Basic Level English

Tunisia

04/09/2018

Ms. Chhoden.

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Mr. Wasantha Jayalathhiggoda Gamage

Basic Level English

Sri Lanka

04/09/2018

Mr. Mamane Bachir Mahamanmamane Sani

Basic Level English

Niger

04/09/2018

Mr. Anastaciofrancisco Cassule

Basic Level English

Angola

04/09/2018

Ms. Raharinirinasoloniaina

Basic Level English

Madagascar

04/09/2018

Mr. Munkherdeneboldbaatar

Basic Level English

Mongolia

04/09/2018

Dr. Amidouberthe

Basic Level English

Mali

04/09/2018

Ms. Buenzey Pambukerenne

Basic Level English

Democratic Republic of Congo

04/09/2018

Mr. Dhan Rajgurung

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Mr. Lasantha Lakshman Gunarathnamadara Mahaliyanage

Basic Level English

Sri Lanka

04/09/2018

Mrs. E. Djatougbe Djifamensahadji

Basic Level English

Togo

04/09/2018

Mr. Halidou Harounaismael

Basic Level English

Niger

04/09/2018

Mr. Kaine Djibochaibou

Basic Level English

Niger

04/09/2018

Ms. Khishigjargalbazarbidren

Basic Level English

Mongolia

04/09/2018

Mr. Norovsambuuoyuntunsag

Basic Level English

Mongolia

04/09/2018

Ms. Oumarou Magagi Tankomaria

Basic Level English

Niger

04/09/2018

Mr. Osengi Enjoypapy

Basic Level English

Democratic Republic of Congo

04/09/2018

Mr. Peterkansengwa

Basic Level English

Malawi

04/09/2018

Mrs. Rakotoarimalalaharisoasimbola Irene

Basic Level English

Madagascar

04/09/2018

Mr. Sokemawunouwodou

Basic Level English

Togo

04/09/2018

Ms. Ouridiawara

Basic Level English

Mali

04/09/2018

Mr. Sonamtshering

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Mr. Ugyen Pemasherpa

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Mrs. Uyangabatsaikhan

Basic Level English

Mongolia

04/09/2018

Ms. Yesheychozom

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Mr. Muruththettuwa Gamladdalage Oshara Priyangapanditharathna

Basic Level English

Sri Lanka

04/09/2018

Mr. Chinbatterbish

Basic Level English

Mongolia

04/09/2018

Ms. Bizualem Destahaile

Basic Level English

Ethiopia

04/09/2018

Ms. Wubalem Walemelese

Basic Level English

Ethiopia

04/09/2018

Mrs. Karmalhachi

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Ms. Rosekitambi

Basic Level English

Tanzania

04/09/2018

Mrs. Fatoumataanne

Basic Level English

Mali

04/09/2018

Mrs. Thusharisiriwardhana

Basic Level English

Sri Lanka

04/09/2018

Mr. Faisalalwahaibi

Basic Level English

Oman

04/09/2018

Mrs. Zangchudema

Basic Level English

Bhutan

04/09/2018

Mr. Iaroslavmarkelov

Basic Level English

Russia

04/09/2018

Mr. Maigaabdoulaye

Basic Level English

Mali

04/09/2018

Mr. Anacletoaurelio

Basic Level English

Angola

04/09/2018

Mr. Konefaradji Minkoro

Basic Level English

Mali

04/09/2018

Mr. Viliame Sarusarukolinisau

Introduction to Cyber Security

Fiji

04/09/2018

Mr. Dennis Geovanyvasquez Zaldivar

Introduction to Cyber Security

Honduras

04/09/2018

Mr. Daniel Maketh Awanmaketh

Introduction to Cyber Security

South Sudan

04/09/2018

Ms. Crystal Kelly Suminirampersad

Introduction to Cyber Security

Trinidad & tobago

04/09/2018

Mrs. Fathia Thamarat Hamed Mohamedeldeeb

Introduction to Cyber Security

Egypt

04/09/2018

Mr. Thon Garang Abrahamgarang

Introduction to Cyber Security

South Sudan

04/09/2018

Ms. Dreeshtyreekoye

Introduction to Cyber Security

Mauritius

04/09/2018

Mr. Feidu Akmelgobena

Introduction to Cyber Security

Ethiopia

04/09/2018

Ms. Hadeel Aliabbasal Shammaa

Introduction to Cyber Security

Iraq

04/09/2018

Mr. Juma Tipton Mohammedtipton

Introduction to Cyber Security

South Sudan

04/09/2018

Ms. Nataliarivera

Introduction to Cyber Security

Uruguay

04/09/2018

Mr. Ngoc Anhtong

Introduction to Cyber Security

Vietnam

04/09/2018

Mr. Thatayaoneboikhutso

Introduction to Cyber Security

Botswana

04/09/2018

Mr. Joseph Ajok Reechajok

Introduction to Cyber Security

South Sudan

04/09/2018

Mr. Ahmed Maher Ahmed Ahmedsabra

Introduction to Cyber Security

Egypt

04/09/2018

Mr. Sami Ahmed Bandband

Introduction to Cyber Security

Iraq

04/09/2018

Mr. Olaotse Toposelala

Introduction to Cyber Security

Botswana

04/09/2018

Mrs. Bibi Raziahausmuddy

Introduction to Cyber Security

Mauritius

04/09/2018

Mr. Bunrathmok

Introduction to Cyber Security

Cambodia

04/09/2018

Mr. Chhunhengen

Introduction to Cyber Security

Cambodia

04/09/2018

Mr. Bahaa M.Ali A.Alhusseinaltameemi

Introduction to Cyber Security

Iraq

04/09/2018

Mr. Ammaralnajjar

Introduction to Cyber Security

Jordan

04/09/2018

Mr. Archie Nvan Turah

Introduction to Cyber Security

Namibia

04/09/2018

Mr. Mxolisidludlu

Introduction to Cyber Security

Swaziland

04/09/2018

Ms. Shamsa Saleem Khatrooshal Hashemi

Introduction to Cyber Security

Oman

23/08/2018

Ms. Ann johnson

Georgia institute of Technology, Fulbright - Nehru USIEF

United States

26/07/2018

Mr. Gerome Alexandre

Insa Lyon

France

25/07/2018

Mr. Rui Filipe Lma Maranhao De Abreu

Lisbon University

Portugal

25/07/2018

Mr. Timothy Warren

Georgetown Univ. Washington

USA

25/07/2018

Mr. Imperatore Antonio Cesare

Fai Instruments Italy

Italy

25/07/2018

Mr. Enrico Bompadre

Fai Instruments Italy

Italy

24/07/2018

Mr. Benjamin Soulier

Paristech

France

23/07/2018

Mr. Yohannes Taddesse Meshesh

Defence Engineering College Ethiopia

Ethiopia

22/07/2018

Mr. Arman Ovla

University Of Art

Iran

22/07/2018

Mr. Raj Kishen Moloo

University of Mauritius

Mauritius

22/07/2018

Ms. Emily Hanhauser

MIT USA

USA

22/07/2018

Mr. Theo Delcourt

EPFL

France

22/07/2018

Mr. Lukas Daschinger

EPFL

France

22/07/2018

Mr. Maheswar Chaudhary

Visvesvaraya Technological University

Nepal

22/07/2018

Mr. Ashok Thapa

Visvesvaraya Technological University

Nepal

22/07/2018

Mr. Rahul Karna

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University

Nepal

20/07/2018

Mr. Sulav Kafle

University Of Kerala, Trivandrum

Nepal

12/07/2018

Dr. Adèle Martial-Gros

Institut Français in India

France

12/07/2018

Dr. Marie Doublier

Institut Français in India

France

12/07/2018

Dr. Richard Franco

Institut Français in India

France

10/07/2018

Dr. Minakshi arora

Univ. of Melbourne

australia

10/07/2018

Dr. Muthupandian Ashok Kumar

Univ. of Melbourne

australia

10/07/2018

Dr. Alexander Johnson

Univ. of Melbourne

australia

08/07/2018

Dr. Luis Filipe Almeida Moreira

Inst. Superior Tecnico

Portugal

07/07/2018

Dr. Edgar Knobloch

Univ. of California

USA

07/07/2018

Dr. Barbora Knobloch

Univ. of California

USA

07/07/2018

Dr. Joanne Bras Laranjeiro

Inst. Superior Tecnico

Portugal

03/07/2018

Dr. Romain Serizel

University of Lorraine France

France

01/07/2018

Paaras Bhandari

University Of Mary land collage Park

Indian

27/06/2018

Mr. K Kikuchi

JICA

Japan

27/06/2018

Mr. Y Ehara

JICA

Japan

17/06/2018

Mrs. Suchitra Sarker

X Campus School Teacher

USA

17/06/2018

Stephane Boubanga

TELOPS

Congo

17/06/2018

Jim Melling

HIDEN UK

UK

15/06/2018

Surabhi Gupta

Melbourne University

Indaian

13/06/2018

Dr. Claudio Jorge Ferreira

Institute Superior Technico

Portugal

13/06/2018

Dr. Miguel Amaral

Institute Superior Technico

Portugal

07/06/2018

Mr. David johnson

TSI Bangalore

USA

06/06/2018

Dr. Hannah

NVH Global Ltd

UK

06/06/2018

Mr. Jeong Su Ahn

Shinahn Doosan Korea

Korea

06/06/2018

Mr. Sung Hack Lee

Shinahn Doosan Korea

Korea

06/06/2018

Mr. Oh Sung Kwon

Shinahn Doosan Korea

Korea

06/06/2018

Mr. Jung Soo Kim

Shinahn Doosan Korea

Korea

02/05/2018

Dr. Robert Ziff

Univ. of Michigan

USA

27/05/2018

Prof. Henrique A. Matos

Instituto Superior Técnico

Portugal

27/05/2018

Prof. Carla Isabel Costa Pinheiro

Instituto Superior Técnico

Portugal

19/05/2018

Ms. Chelsea Kobea

Student Internship (TAMU)

USA

19/05/2018

Ms. Esperanza Perez

Student Internship (TAMU)

USA

19/05/2018

Mr. Anton Oelmann

Student Internship (TAMU)

USA

19/05/2018

Mr. John Andrus

Student Internship (TAMU)

USA

05/05/2018

Prof. Hans Van Ditmarsch

CNRS

French

01/04/2018

Dr Takashi Takahara

Aichi University Nagoya

Japan

01/04/2018

Dr Pratheepan Yogarajah

Ulsfer University Uk

United Kingdom

01/04/2018

Dr Adam Klein

The American University In Cairo

Egypt

01/04/2018

Mrs Mayumi Takahara

Aichi University Nagoya

Japan

04/04/2018

Dr Mojgan Jahanara

University Of Art Iran

Iran

11/04/2018

Dr Aurimas Sirka

Conference

Lithuani

18/04/2018

Mr Arman Ovla

Conference

Iran

25/03/2018

Mr. Michael Bowes

Center for Ecology & Hydrology Willingford UK

United Kingdom

25/03/2018

Mr. Daniel Read

Center for Ecology & Hydrology Willingford UK

United Kingdom

25/03/2018

Dr. Hartmut Boesch

Conference

United Kingdom

25/03/2018

Dr. Harjinder Sembhi

Conference

United Kingdom

25/03/2018

Dr. Darren Ghent

Conference

United Kingdom

25/03/2018

Dr. Martin Wooster

Conference

United Kingdom

19/03/2018

Dr. Gerhard Kramer

Technical University of Munich

Germany

19/03/2018

Dr. J. Birge

University of Chicago

USA

16/03/2018

Mr. Simon James Taufel

Attend Techkriti Programe

Australia

16/03/2018

Mr. Sam Adam Shube

Techkriti Programe

Israel

16/03/2018

Mr. Amir Peretz

Techkriti Programe

Israel

16/03/2018

Mr. Zwi Biermann

Techkriti Programe

Germany

13/03/2018

Dr. Y. Okimoto

Tokyo inst. of Technology

Japan

13/03/2018

Dr. K. Fukumoto

KEK Japan

Japan

12/03/2018

Dr. Tomoyuki Miyashita

Waseda University

Japan

12/03/2018

Dr. Rinaldo Poli

LCC Toulouse France

Italy

10/03/2018

Dr. E.J. Chun

KIAS S. Korea

Korea Republic Of

09/03/2018

Prof. Rachid Bennacer

University of Cergy-Pontoise, Paris

France

09/03/2018

Prof. Mohammed El Ganaoui

University of Lorraine

France

09/03/2018

Prof Keitaro Nakatani

Ecole normale supérieure France

France

09/03/2018

Prof Guillaume Garreta

Ecole normale supérieure France

France

09/03/2018

Prof Sandrine Lacombe

Ecole normale supérieure France

France

09/03/2018

Prof Sergei Shikalov

Ecole normale supérieure France

France

09/03/2018

Prof Sylvain Franger

Ecole normale supérieure France

France

09/03/2018

Prof Fabien Bretenaker

Ecole normale supérieure France

France

08/03/2018

Eden Samson

Jimma Institute of Technology

Ethiopia

07/03/2018

Prof Biagio Morrone

Luigi Vanvitelli" University of Campania

Italian

07/03/2018

Hanna Kriebel

Technical University of Munich Mumbai

German

07/03/2018

kenshin Abe

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Yoshihiro Abe

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Yuva Nagata

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Sakura Sato

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Rion Ichihara

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Ryoya Hoshino

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Prof Hiroshi Yoshino

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Prof furuichi yumiko

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

07/03/2018

Prof Shigeki Ashida

The University of Tokyo

Japanese

04/03/2018

Dr. Jose Rui Figueira

University of Lisbon

Portugal

03/03/2018

Dr. franck plunian

Isterre University Grenoble

France

02/03/2018

Dr. Carlos A Coello

Cinves Tav-Ipn Mexican

Mexico

02/03/2018

Dr. Rudion Stepanon

ICMM Russia

Russian

02/03/2018

Dr. Valerij Titov

ICMM Russia

Russian

02/03/2018

Dr. Andrej Tejmurazov

ICMM Russia

Russian

27/02/2018

Mr. Abdulwahab Saeed Aljuhani

Conference

Saudi Arabia

26/02/2018

Dr. Sei Suzuki

Saitawa Medical College

Japan

26/02/2018

Dr. Sanjay Pareek

Collaboration with IITK

Indian

24/02/2018

Dr. Brian Andrew Barsky

U C Berkeley

Canada

20/02/2018

Dr. Matilde Adduci

University of Turin

Italiana

14/02/2018

Dr. Michael Gozin

TEL AVIV University

Israel

14/02/2018

Dr. Laurent Ponson

Conference

France

08/02/2018

Mr. Pascal Georges Duthoit

ESA (Ecole Superieured'Art) France

France

08/02/2018

Mrs. Josiane Descamps Duthoit

ESA (Ecole Superieured'Art) France

France

07/02/2018

Ms. Laura Quick

University of Edinburgh

British

07/02/2018

Ms. Emma Graf

University of Edinburgh

Germany

06/02/2018

Mr. Matthias Olivier M.

Research Internship

Belgium

06/02/2018

Ms. Camille Marie A.

Research Internship

Belgium

05/02/2018

Dr. Philippe Dugerdil

Geneva School of Buisness

Switzerland

04/02/2018

Dr. Marcus Johnson

Sr. Research

USA

04/02/2018

Mr. Wu Jeecheng

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Ms. Liu Juichin

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Ms. Wu Kangpei

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Wu Kahnbao

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Wang Genggui

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Pan Jyunlin

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Hsu Hsianghuei

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Cheng Tsungkai

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Chen Hongming

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Xu Yinxian

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Teng Renshuo

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

04/02/2018

Mr. Chen Yang Chingyun

Cultural Visit-National Ilan University

Taiwan

31/01/2018

Dr. Tomohiro Shibata

Kyushu Institute of Technology

Japan

31/01/2018

Dr Hwee Doong William Ling

Attending Conference

Singapore

28/01/2018

Dr. Arnold

Conference

Germany

25/01/2018

Mr. Emmanuel Baranger

École Normale Supérieure Paris

French

23/01/2018

Dr. Emmanuel Michel Baranger

University of Paris

France

21/01/2018

Mrs. Roberta Ben Naim

Conference

Israel

21/01/2018

Dr. Yehuda Arieh Ben Naim

Conference

Israel

17/01/2018

Prof. John Moses

LA TROBE University

Australian

17/01/2018

Prof. Robert Pike

LA TROBE University

Australian

17/01/2018

Mr. Sandeep Thakur

LA TROBE University

Indian

17/01/2018

Dr. Ruimao Hua

Conference

China

17/01/2018

Dr. Masaki Shimizu

Conference

Japan

17/01/2018

Dr. Stellios Arseniyadis

Conference

France

15/01/2018

Prof. Fire Tom. Wada

University Of the Ryukyus

Japan

15/01/2018

Prof. Naomitsu Urasaki

University Of the Ryukyus

Japan

13/01/2018

Dr. Jean Francois Soule

Conference

France

11/01/2018

Dr. Naoto Chatani

Conference

Japan

11/01/2018

Mrs. Takako Chatani

Conference

Japan

11/01/2018

Dr. Qilin Zhou

Conference

China

11/01/2018

Mrs. Bing Li

Conference

China

06/01/2018

Mr. Bosirul Hoque

University of Melbourne, Australia

Indian

04/01/2018

Mr. Soham adia

Research Internship

Indian

03/01/2018

Mr. Girma Tegene Demessie

Post Doctoral Research

Ethiopian

03/01/2018

Mr. Sewenet Aychilie Demeke

Post Doctoral Research

Ethiopian

10/12/2017

Dr. Ben Mullinns

Curtin University Delegation

Australian

10/12/2017

Prof. Abhijit Mukherjee

Curtin University Delegation

Indian

10/12/2017

Dr. Kay O'Halloran

Curtin University Delegation

Australian

10/12/2017

Dr. Vidy Potdar

Curtin University Delegation

Indian

10/12/2017

Prof. Andrew Rohl

Curtin University Delegation

Australian

17/10/2017

Mr. Guo Zeyu

Post Doctoral Research

china

16/10/2017

Mr. Geraint Chaffey

Post Doctoral Research

United Kingdom

11/10/2017

Mr. Hayato Fukushima

Research Internship

Japan

11/09/2017

Mr. Nawaf Almasri

Research Internship

Saudi

06/09/2017

Pooja Sexena

Phd

Indian

22/08/2017

Rajesh Ranjan

Research PHD

Indian

01/08/2017

Siobhan Doria

Research Internship

German

27/07/2017

Simon Leroy

Semester Exchange

France

26/07/2017

Elliot Batault

Semester Exchange

France

26/07/2017

Doussan Francois

Semester Exchange

France

26/07/2017

Jean Daniel Perrier

Semester Exchange

France

26/07/2017

Estelle Isabelle Noureau

Semester Exchange

France

24/07/2017

Dr. Mohana Sundaram Muthuvalu

University TEKNOLOGI PRTRONAS

Indian

24/07/2017

Mr. Mosab Saheen

Phd

Syria

23/07/2017

Valerie Philipsen

Semester Exchange

German

22/07/2017

Augustin Vuadens

Semester Exchange

Swiss

22/07/2017

Lucien Barret

Semester Exchange

Swiss

22/07/2017

Mario Stefan Gall

Semester Exchange

Swiss

17/07/2017

Satish Tripathi

Collabration with IITK

USA

15/07/2017

Andres Hallagren

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

15/07/2017

Ashok Kumar

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

15/07/2017

Peter Scales

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

15/07/2017

Richard Strugnell

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

15/07/2017

Meenakshi Arora

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

12/07/2017

Ms. Mursan Milaa

Phd

Syria

01/07/2017

Udaya Parampali

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

16/06/2017

Mr. Gregor Johnen

Research Internship

Germany

31/05/2017

Ms. Ginn Olivia

Research Internship

USA

17/05/2017

Eero Huotilainen

Research Internship

Finland

13/05/2017

Liat Even

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Cunov Colton

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Mendoza Mario

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Taylor Ashley

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Hall Ian Harrison

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

True Christopher

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Tytler Stephen Oluwabukola

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Starbuck Timothy

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Rodriguez Megan

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2017

Morgan Thomas Michael

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

29/04/2017

Nugaira Gahan Mim

Research Internship

Bangladesh

29/04/2017

M. A. B. Sayeem Bin Kutub

Research Internship

Bangladesh

02/04/2017

Noe Delargilliere

Research Internship

France

List of Visitors 2016-17

Date of Arrival

Visitors Name

Purpose

Nationality

22/03/2017

Manoj Gupta

Collaboration with IITK

Singapore

21/03/2017

Salonen Heidi

Research Work

Finland

20/03/2017

Roger A. Sauer

Departmental Visit

Germany

12/03/2017

Lestandi Lucas

Research Internship

France

10/03/2017

Ryo Samuel Amano

Collaboration with IITK

USA

08/03/2017

HAGIWARA Makiko

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

MATSUO Miki

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

OKI Yuji

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

MIRYALA Muralidhar

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

TACHIBANA Masahiko

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

IWAOKA Michio

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

SHIMADA Yumiko

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

SANO Masako

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

FUJIWARA Akimasa

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

MATSUMOTO Takashi

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

08/03/2017

TSUTSUMI Osamu

Study in Japan Workshop

Japan

21/02/2017

Jukka Sepala

Collaboration with IITK

Finland

21/02/2017

Jouni Partanen

Collaboration with IITK

Finland

21/02/2017

Thomas Paul K Haentjens

Research Internship

Belgium

21/02/2017

Arne Strybos

Research Internship

Belgium

15/02/2017

Harumi Nakamuta

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

Riona Kobayashi

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

Kahou Kamakura

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

Yuta Kitaoka

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

Yuta Kamezaki

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

Daiichi Miyamoto

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

YOSHINO Hiroshi

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

FURICHI Yumiko

U Tokyo-IITK Workshop

Japan

15/02/2017

Rao S Govinddaraju

Collaboration with IITK

USA

05/02/2017

Avik Dayal

Research Work

USA

20/01/2017

Wei Chung

Collaboration with IITK

Taiwan

13/01/2017

Yalew Mekonnen Fenta

PhD Student

Ethiopian

07/01/2017

Thomas Beischer

SURGE Internship

Australian

07/01/2017

Justin Lont

SURGE Internship

Australian

18/12/2016

Abhijit Mukharjee

Collaboration with IITK

Australian

05/12/2016

Mejdi Azaiez

Collaboration with IITK

France

29/11/2016

Bas Lodewijks

Research Internship

Netherlands

29/11/2016

Andy Martin

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

29/11/2016

Meenakshi Arora

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

29/11/2016

Chris Manzie

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

29/11/2016

Udaya Parampalli

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

29/11/2016

Jacquie Sbragia

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

29/11/2016

James Parry

University of Melbourne Delegation

Australia

25/11/2016

Lindsay Simmonds

Research Internship

United Kingdom

25/11/2016

Sini Elisa Numminen

Research Internship

Finland

24/10/2016

Sophie Steinmaßl

TU Munich University Delegation

Germany

24/10/2016

Johannes Stocker

TU Munich University Delegation

Germany

24/10/2016

Christina Thun

TU Munich University Delegation

Germany

24/10/2016

Julian Pleli

TU Munich University Delegation

Germany

24/10/2016

Severin Reinmoser

TU Munich University Delegation

Germany

24/10/2016

Maximilian Hallweger

TU Munich University Delegation

Germany

22/10/2016

Mallory Jean Trent

Research Work

USA

03/10/2016

Anne Forryan

Collaboration with IITK

Spain

02/10/2016

Saida Ziane

PhD Student

Algeria

02/10/2016

Abdelhak Khechai

PhD Student

Algeria

19/09/2016

Ismail Mekkaoui Alaoui

C.V. Raman Fellow

Morocco

31/08/2016

Yoshitaka Ohshio

Internship

Japan

25/08/2016

Margaux Dorido

Research Work

France

31/07/2016

Ephrem Yetbarek Gedilu

PhD Student

Ethiopia

31/07/2016

Hiwot Tsegaye Wolde

PhD Student

Ethiopia

25/07/2016

Agnes Ludivine Rame

Non degree Student

France

25/07/2016

Bosirul Hoque

PhD Student

Australia

23/07/2016

Sajag Poudel

Non degree Student

Nepal

23/07/2016

Vincent Puel

Non degree Student

France

23/07/2016

Mona Rejraji

Non degree Student

France

23/07/2016

Victor Favreau

Non degree Student

France

23/07/2016

Robin Daubrée

Non degree Student

France

23/07/2016

Diane Chauchon

Non degree Student

France

21/07/2016

Tesfaye Girma Alemayehu

PhD Student

Ethiopia

21/07/2016

Daniel Adamu Fentahun

PhD Student

Ethiopia

18/07/2016

Zewudu Wondimagegne Asfaw

M Tech. Student

Ethiopia

18/07/2016

Yared Girma Mengistu

M Tech. Student

Ethiopia

18/07/2016

Semayat Fanta Heranon

PhD Student

Ethiopia

13/05/2016

Uyiosa Philip Amadasun

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Justin Tyler Gonzalez

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Laken Oakley Grimes

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Michael Allen James

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Youmean Lee

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Jesse David Norris

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Jonathan Thomas Otiker

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Maritza Pancorbo

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Johanna Diane Posey

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Natalie Danielle Robinson

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Roger Louis Simon

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Abishalini Sivaraman

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Yazan Ziad Zakaria

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

13/05/2016

Mindi Phan

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

06/04/2016

Claire Ann Shea

Research Work

U.S.A

06/04/2016

Prof. Fedor Gubarev

Institute visit

Russian

01/04/2016

Robin Cuypers

Research Work

French

List of Visitors 2015-16

Date of Arrival

Visitors Name

Purpose

Nationality

15/03/2016

Prof. M.A. Rashid Sarkar

Institute visit

Bangladesh

01/03/2016

YOSHINO Hiroshi

Institute visit

Tokyo

01/03/2016

FURUICHI Yumiko

Institute visit

Tokyo

18/01/2016

Ouma Emily Awuor

Research training

Kenyan

11/01/2016

Do Thi Thuy Quyen

Research training

Vietnamese

10/01/2016

Dr. Promod Kumar Pandey

Research Work

Indian

05/01/2016

Ramesh Narayanaswamy

JDP Discussion

Australian

16/12/2015

Defromont Thomas

Student Internship

France

09/12/2015

Marko Ristic

SURGE Internship

Australian

04/12/2015

Philip Alexander Vollmer

Research Thesis

German

02/12/2015

Dr. Vivek Tandon

Lectures

U.S.A

02/12/2015

Dr. Terhi Pellinen

Lectures

Finland

01/12/2015

James Feng

Surge Internship

Australian

27/11/2015

Gopal Gupta

Collaboration with IITK

U.S.A

17/11/2015

M Berrueta Thomas

Student Internship

French

15/11/2015

Nicholas De Boer

PhD

Australian

08/11/2015

Mayar Mohsen

Participation Of AIESEC

Egypt

08/11/2015

Anna Lipkina

Participation Of AIESEC

Germany

07/11/2015

Joanna Hutchinson

Research Work

United Kingdom

02/11/2015

Fabian Ponard

IIT Kanpur Visit

France

27/10/2015

Mr. Yuya Nishigaki

Research Work

Japan

25/10/2015

Mike Bergin

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

James Schauer

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

Jill Baumgartner

Indo_US workshop

Canadian

25/10/2015

Shu Tao

Indo_US workshop

China

25/10/2015

Armistead Russell

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

Drew Shindell

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

Raj M. Lal

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

Aaron Bivens

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

Jessica Seddon

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

K. Konstantanidis

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

25/10/2015

Anu Ramaswami

Indo_US workshop

U.S.A

14/10/2015

Dr. Margaret Katherine Banks

Vice Chancellor (TAMU)

U.S.A

14/10/2015

Dr. Vikram Kinra

Director of Graduate Programs (TAMU)

U.S.A

19/08/2015

David Izuchukwa Ugwu

Student Internship

Nigeria

18/08/2015

Mr. Leonhard Hofbauer

Student Internship

Germany

12/08/2015

Mr. Shayak Sengupta

Fulbright-Nehru Research Scholar Student

U.S.A

06/08/2015

Mr. Abebaw Mekonnen Gezahegn

Phd Student

Ethiopia

15/07/2015

Dr. Janaka Ruwanpura

Faculty

Canadian

15/07/2015

Alberta

Coordinator

Canadian

15/07/2015

Ms. Andrea Marrow

Faculty

Canadian

16/07/2015

Adam Lee Klein

Fulbright-Nehru Research Scholar Faculty

U.S.A

17/07/2015

Renet Jules

Students Exchange

France

17/07/2015

Lassi Petteri Meronen

Students Exchange

Finland

17/07/2015

Benjamin Layere

Students Exchange

France

17/07/2015

Baptiste Christian Pierre Soulard

Students Exchange

France

16/05/2015

Jordan Ann Daly

Study Abroad Programme

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Emily Ruth Fojtik

Study Abroad Programme

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Cristian Maury

Study Abroad Programme

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Christopher Rene Garcia

Study Abroad Programme

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Arsh Quadir

Study Abroad Programme

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Chris Ryan Myers

Study Abroad Programme

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Vikram Kumar Kinara

Faculty (TAMU)

U.S.A

16/05/2015

Antonio Peter Tarantino

Guest

U.S.A

01/05/2015

Eric Ryan Notman

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

01/05/2015

Austin Hains

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

17/05/2015

Conner Fear

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

01/05/2015

Marcus Roy Loredo

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

01/05/2015

Matthew David Barrett

Student Internship (TAMU)

U.S.A

01/05/2015

Wesley Ridgway

Student Internship

Canadian

01/05/2015

Sam Philip Dietrich

Student Internship

Canadian

09/04/2015

Prof. Alex Andrianopoulos

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Muthupandian Ashokkumar

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Richard O'Hair

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Spas D. Kolev

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Frances Separ

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Antoinette Tordesillas

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

A/Prof Karin Verspoor

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Tim Baldwin

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

A/Prof. Udaya Parampalli

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Prof. Jonathan H Manton

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Dr. Meenakshi Arora

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

Yongping Wei

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

09/04/2015

A/Prof. Rui Zhang

UoM-IITK Joint Workshop/MIPP

Australia

08/04/2015

Anuradha Chandra

Program Coordinator

U.S.A

08/04/2015

Livdmila Lavina

Professor

Russia

List of Visitors 2014-15

Date of Arrival

Visitors Name

Purpose

Nationality

15/03/2015

Harsh Vardhan

Student Internship

U.S.A

15/03/2015

Hye Sung Yang

Student Internship

U.S.A

15/03/2015

Tai-Hui Chiu

Student Internship

U.S.A

16/02/2015

Supriya Chakrabarti

Director

U.S.A

22/03/2015

Prof Arvind Bansal

Faculty

U.S.A

19/03/2015

Anuroopa Dixit

Program Coordinator

Germany

03/01/2015

Dr.Chary

Faculty

Indian/ The Nelson Mandela

03/01/2015

Dr.Burton Mwamila

Faculty

African/The Nelson Mandela

27/01/2015

Shiuan-Feng Lin

Internship

Taiwan

27/01/2015

Dr.Juliar Gasper

Faculty(TAMU)

U.S.A

21/12/2014

Mr. Cesar Daniel Rodriguez Flores

Surge

Australia

02/12/2014

Mr. Hoang Phuc Pham

Surge

Australia

02/12/2014

Mr. Bentley Lam

Surge

Australia

23/12/2014

Mr Geiger Matthis

Students Exchange

German

27/12/2014

Fabian Ponard

Students Exchange

French

27/12/2014

Ms Dorido Margaux

Students Exchange

French

26/12/2014

Banjamin Schiller

Students Exchange

German

16/12/2014

Prof Saman K. Halgamuge

Faculty

Australian

13/12/2014

Francis Demers

Students Exchange

France

18/07/2014

Nicolas Royer

Students Exchange

France

18/07/2014

Meslier Romain

Students Exchange

France

22/07/2014

Helene Jeanne Manien

Students Exchange

France

22/07/2014

Fabian Manual Kopf

Students Exchange

German

22/07/2014

Kerstin Wissel

Students Exchange

German

18/07/2014

Napoleoni Hortense

Students Exchange

France

25/07/2014

Jasmin Laura Schneider

Students Exchange

German

07/06/2014

Mr Raj Kishen Moloo

Faculty

U.S.A

16/05/2014

Farhan Skakil Ahmed

Visitor

American

21/04/2014

Dr. Javed I. Khan

Faculty

U.S.A

01/04/2014

Abhyudai Singh

Faculty

U.S.A