Course Calendar for the Current Semester - 2017-18 Sem II

 

Day

Time Slot

Course Code

Course Name

Faculty

Room No.

MWTh

17.00 - 18:00

ESC201A

INTRODUCTION TO ELECRONICS

RAJSHEKHAR GANNAVARPU

L20

MWTh

12.00 - 13.00

ESO203A

INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

SOUMYA RANJAN SAHOO

L16

MWF

10:00 - 11:00

EE210A

MICROELECTRONICS I

ALOKE DUTTA

L01

TF

11.00 - 12.00

EE250A

CONTROL SYSTEM ANALYSIS

RAMPRASAD POTLURI

L19

TThF

08:00 - 09:00

EE301A

DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

KASTURI VASUDEVAN

L17

MThF

MF 12:00 - 13:00/Th 09:00- 10:00

EE311A

MICROELECTRONICS II

S SUNDAR KUMAR IYAR

L12

MWF

09:00-10:00

EE321A

COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

ADRISH BANERJEE

L11

MWTh

MW 08:00 - 09:00/Th 10:00 - 11:00

EE340A

ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY

AR HARISH

L03

TWF

TW 12:00-13:00/F 16:00-17:00

EE360A

POWER ELECTRONICS

SHANTNU KUMAR MISHRA

L10

TThF

08:00-09:30

EE600A

MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES OF SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

KS VENKATESH

WL237;

MThF

M 11:00-12:00/ThF 10:00-11:30

EE609A

CONVEX OPTIMIZATION IN SIGNAL PROCESSING AND COMMUNICATIONS

KETAN RAJAWAT

L13

MW

14:00-15:30

EE619A

VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN

S QURESHI

L14

TTh

17:00-18:00

EE623A

DETECTION AND ESTIMATION THEORY

RAKESH K BANSAL

L06

TW

12:00-13:00

EE627A

SPEECH SIGNAL PROCESSING

RAJESH MAHANAND HEGDE

L13

MWTh

MW 08:00-09:00/ Th 14:00-15:00

EE629A

DIGITAL SWITCHING

YATINDER NATH SINGH

L08

MW

14:00-15:30

EE632A

ECONOMIC OPERATION & CONTROL OF POWER SYSTEMS

ABHEEJEET MOHAPATRA

ACES213

MWF

09:00-10:00

EE633A

ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND MGMT.UNDER RESTRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT

SC SRIVASTAVA

ACES213

TTh

T 10:30-12:00 /Th 12:00-13:00

EE636A

ADVANCED PROTECTIVE RELAYING

RAMAKRISHNA GOKARAJU

WL237

TW

12:00- 13:30

EE638A

ADVANCED RF ANTENNA

KV SRIVASTAVA

ACES213

MWF

09:00-10:00

EE639A

NONLINEAR FIBRE OPTICS

PRADEEP KUMAR K

T211

TTh

T 10:30-12:00 /Th 12:00- 13:30

EE644A

ELECTROMAGNETIC INTERFERENCE AND COMPATIBILITY TECHNIQUES

MJ AKHTAR

ACES213

MT

M 12:00-13:30/T 09:00-10:30

EE648A

MICROWAVE CIRCUITS

K V SRIVASTAVA / MJ AKHTAR

ACES213

TW

17:00-18:30

EE649A

THE FINITE ELEMENT METHOD FOR ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FIELDS

NANDINI GUPTA

T209

MWF

MW 10:00-11:00/F 12:00/13:00

EE643A

SMART ANTENNAS FOR MOBILE COMMUNICATION

PRADIP SIRCAR

ACES213

MThF

M 11:00-12:00/ ThF 10:00-11:00

EE658A

FUZZY SET,LOGIC & SYSTEMS & APPLICATIONS

NISCHAL K VERMA

ACES213

MW

15:30-17:00

EE660A

BASICS OF POWER ELECTRONIC CONVERTERS

SANDEEP ANAND

ACES213

MT

M 12:00-13:30/T 09:00-10:30

EE662A

CONTROL TECHNIQUES IN POWER ELECTRONICS

PARTHASARATHI SENSARMA

T208

WThF

11:00-12:00

EE665A

ADVANCED ELECTRIC DRIVES

SP DAS

T207

TW

12:00-13:30

EE671A

NEURAL NETWORKS

LAXMIDHAR BEHERA

L09

MWF

09:00-10:00

EE677A

MIMO WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS

ROHIT BUDHIRAJA

L09

TF

T 15:30-17:00/F 15:30-16:30

EE681A

COMPACT MODELING

YN CHAUHAN

ACES213

MW

14:00- 15:30

EE698K

MODELING AND REPRESENTATION TECHNIQUES FOR IMAGES

TANAYA GUHA

WL226

TTh

T 10:30-12:00/ Th 12:00-13:30

EE698L

INTRODUCTION TO FLEXIBLE ELECTRONICS

BAQUER MAZHARI

T210

   

EE698J

KALMAN FILTERING AND APPLICATIONS

FACULTY TEST CASE

 

TF

14:00-15:30

EE698S

ANALYSIS OF MODERN WIRELESS NETWORK

ABHISHEK GUPTA

L13

TTh

17:00-18:30

EE416A

OPTO ELECTRONICS

SHILPI GUPTA

L03

   

EE391A

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT I

KASTURI VASUDEVAN

 
   

EE392A

UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT II

KASTURI VASUDEVAN

 
   

EE381A

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB II

Y N SINGH

 
   

EE491A

UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT -III

CONVENER DUGC

 
   

EE492A

UNDER GRADUATE PROJECT IV

KASTURI VASUDEVAN

 
   

EE699

M TECH THESIS

CONVENER DPGC

 
   

EE799

PHD THESIS

CONVENER DPGC

 
   

EE899

MS - RESEARCH THESIS

CONVENER DPGC