Course Calendar for the Current Semester - 2016-17 Sem II

 

Day

Time Slot

Course Code

Course Name

Faculty

Room No.

MWTh
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM
ESC201A
INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRONICS
SHILPI GUPTA
K S VENKATESH
L7
MWTh
12.00 - 01.00 PM
ESO203A
INTRODUCTION TO ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
A JOSHI
L1
MWF
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM
EE210A
MICROELECTRONICS-I
B MAZHARI
 
TThF
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
EE250A
CONTROL SYSTEMS ANALYSIS
S R SAHOO
 
TThF
08.00 AM - 09.00 AM
EE301A
DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
N NAIK
 
MF
Th
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM
EE311A
MICROELECTRONICS II
A DUTTA
 
MWF
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM
EE321A
COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
A K CHATURVEDI
R K BANSAL
 
MW
Th
08.00 AM - 09.00 AM
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM
EE340A
ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY
A R HARISH
 
TW
F
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM 04.00 PM - 05.00 PM
EE360A
POWER ELECTRONICS
S K MISHRA
 
M
T
F
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM
EE381A
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY II
Y N SINGH
 
TThF
08.00 AM - 09.00 AM
EE600A
MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES OF SIGNALS & SYSTEMS
K S VENKATESH
 
M
ThF
11.00 AM - 12.00
10.00 - 11.00 PM
EE609A
CONVEX OPTIMIZATION IN SIGNAL PROCESSING AND COMMUNICATIONS
K RAJAWAT
 
TF
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM
EE618A
INTEGRATED CIRCUITS TECHNOLOGY
SSK IYER
 
MW
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM
EE619A
VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN
S QURESHI
 
T
Th
10.30 PM - 12.00 PM
12.00 PM - 01.30PM
EE620/EE620A
OPTICAL COHERENT IMAGING
G RAJSHEKHAR
 
WThF
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
EE622A
COMMUNICATION THEORY
K VASUDEVAN
 
MW
F
10.00AM - 11.00 AM
12.00 PM - 01.00 PM
EE623A
DETECTION & ESTIMATION THEORY
G SHARMA
 
TTh
17.00 AM - 18.30 PM
EE626A
TOPICS IN STOCHASTIC PROCESSES
R K BANSAL
 
M
T
12.00 PM - 01.30 PM
EE627A
SPEECH SIGNAL PROCESSING
R HEGDE
ACES213
TThF
08.00 AM - 09.00 AM
EE633A
ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEM OPERATION AND MGMT. UNDER RESTRUCTURED ENVIRONMENT
S C SRIVASTAVA
ACES213
T
Th
10.30 AM - 12.00 PM
12.00 PM - 01.30 PM
EE635A
HVDC & FACTS
S N SINGH
ACES213
MW
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM
EE636A
ADVANCED PROTECTIVE RELAYING
A MOHAPATRA
ACES213
T
TH
03.30 PM - 5.00 PM
EE637A
SYNCHROPHASOR TECHNOLOGY AND ITS APPLICATIONS
S CHAKRABARTI
 
TW
12.00 PM - 01.30 AM
EE639A
NON LINERA OPTICS
PRADEEP KUMAR
 
TF
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM
EE643A
SMART ANTENNAS FOR MOBILE COMMUNICATION
P SIRCAR
ACES213
T
Th
10.30 AM - 12.00 PM
12.00 PM- 01.30PM
EE644A
ELECTROMAGNETIC INTERFERENCE & COMPATIBILTY TECHNIQUES
MJ AKHTAR
 
MW
03.30 PM - 05.00 PM
EE646A
PHOTONIC NETWORKS & SWITCHING
Y N SINGH
 
MW
03.30 PM - 05.00 PM
EE648A
MICROWAVE CIRCUITS
K V SRIVASTAVA
MJ AKHTAR
ACES213
TTh
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM
EE649A
FEM FOR ELECTRIC AND MAGNETIC FILEDS
N GUPTA
ACES213
MW
F
10.00 PM - 11.00 PM
12.00PM - 01.00PM
EE658A
FUZZY SET, LOGIC & SYSTEMS & APPLICATIONS
N K VERMA
ACES213
MW
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM
EE660A
BASICS OF POWER ELECTRONICS CONVERTERS
S ANAND
ACES213
M
T
12.00 PM - 01.30 PM
09.00 AM - 10.30 AM
EE662A
CONTROL TECHNIQUES IN POWER ELECTRONICS
P SENSARMA
 
MWF
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM
EE665A
ADVANCED ELECTRIC DRIVES
SP DAS
 
TF
03.30 PM - 05.00 PM
EE668A
CODING THEORY
A BANERJEE
ACES213
T
Th
10.30 AM - 12.00 PM
12.00 PM - 01.30 PM
EE670A
WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS
A JAGANNATHAM
 
TW
12.00 PM - 01.30 PM
EE671A
NEURAL NETWORKS
L BEHERA
 
MWF
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM
EE677A
MIMO WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS
R BUDHIRAJA
 
MWF
09.00 AM - 10.00 AM
EE681A
COMPACT MODELING
Y S CHAUHAN
ACES213
M
ThF
11.00 AM - 12.00 PM
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM
EE698C
CONTROL OF NETWORKED AGENTS
R POTLURI
 
MW
05.00 PM - 06.30 PM
EE698G
PROBABILISTIC MOBILE ROBOTICS
G PANDEY
 
TW
12.00 PM - 01.30 PM
EE698H
ADVANCED RF ANTENNAS
KV SRIVASTAVA
ACES213
TF
02.00 PM - 03.30 PM
EE698M
MODELING AND REPRESENTATION TECHNIQUES FOR IMAGES
T GUHA