Civil Department Telephone Directory

S.No.

Person [Desig]

Email

Phone

Office

House

Office

Home

Other/Fax

1.

Head [ Dr Tarun Gupta ]

tarun

7128

 

 

332A Faculty Building

Faculty Appartment B301

2.

Office

 

7631

 

2597395

FB-313

 

3.

Abhishek Chaudhary [AP]

abhishekc

2087

 

 

FB-310

X-4,BS

4.

Amar Nath Roy Chowdhury [AP]

amarrc

2144

 

 

FB-336

OFFCA

5.

Balaji Devaraju [AP]

dbalaji

2047

8655

 

PEB-B 104

3073

6.

Bipin Kumar Gupta [AP]

bkgupta

2143

 

 

FB-305

OFFCA

7.

Bajpai K K [PSO]

kunwar

7859

8392

 

S-LAB-T205

FA-B202

8.

Balasubramanian Nagarajan [V.Fac P]

nagaraj

7435

8178

 

FB-329

VFA-A2

9.

Bose Purnendu [P]

pbose

7403

8480

 

WLE-304

432

10.

Chakroborty Partha [P]

partha

7037

8430

 

WLE-303D

658

11.

Das Animesh [P]

adas

7477

8416

 

FB-337

442

12.

Das Arghya [ASP]

arghya

6978

8510

 

FB-304

380

13.

Dikshit Onkar [P]

onkar

7937

8542

 

PEB-B 108

602

14.

Gaurav Tiwari [AP]

gauravt

2060

 

 

WLE-302A

AP502,2A

15.

Ghosh Priyanka [P]

priyog

7022

8507

 

FB-335

FA-B204

16.

Goel Anubha [AP]

anubha

7027

8278

 

FB-319

FA-D201

17.

Gourabanandapahar [AP Grade-II]

gpahar

2011

 8738

 

FB-308

 366

18.

Guha Saumyen [P]

sguha

7917

8795

 

WLE-303F

652

19.

Gupta Tarun [P]

tarun

7128

8704

 

FB-310

FA-B301

20.

Gupta V K [P]

vinaykg

7118

8425

 

S-LAB-T101

619

21.

Jagdish Prasad Sahoo [ASP]

jpsahoo

2147

 

 

FB 331

708,2A

22.

K.V. Harish [AP]

kvharish

6427

8232

 

FB-334

3015

23.

Kolay Chinmoy [AP]

ckolay

6282

 

 

S-LAB-T105

OFFCA

24.

Lohani Bharat [P]

blohani

7413

8719

 

PEB-B 109

4082

25.

Mishra S K [AP]

smishra

6731

8760

 

FB-315

305

26.

Misra Sudhir [P]

sud

7346

8287

 

WLE-303C

661

27.

Mukhopadhyay Suparno [AP]

suparno

6886

 

 

FB-303

516-UF

28.

Nair Syam [AP]

syamnair

6421

8325

 

FB-307

385

29.

Ojha Richa [AP]

richao

6564

 

 

HWRE-5

OFFCA

30.

Pranamesh Chakraborty [AP]

pranames

2146

 

 

Block 'C', Old SAC Building Room no. 4

OFFCA

31.

Patra N R [P]

nrpatra

7623

8226

 

FB-316

4085

32.

Rai D C [P]

dcrai

7717, 6042

8236

 

S-LAB-T102

4086

33.

Ray Chaudhuri Samit [P]

samitrc

7267

8622

 

WLE-303G

3009

34.

Raychowdhury Prishati [ASP]

prishati

6692

8622

 

FB-330

3009

35.

Salil Goel [AP]

sgoel

6179

5639

 

PEB-B 106

SBRA  X-6,B

36.

Sathiyamoorthy Rajesh [ASP]

hsrajesh

6054

8726

 

FB-309

FA-C301

37.

Sharma Mukesh [P]

mukesh

7759, 7998

8231

 

WLE-112

4058

38.

Singh Abhas [ASP]

abhas

7665

8924

 

FB-306

3018

39.

Srivastava Rajesh [P]

rajeshs

7755

8252

 

FB-318

452

40.

Tare Vinod [P]

vinod

7792

8617

 

WL-116

645

41.

Tripathi Sachchidanand [P]

snt

7845, 7274

8806

 

FB-314

450

42.

Tripathi Shivam [ASP]

shiva

6709

8530

 

HWRE-6

374

43.

Venkatesan Kanagaraj [AP]

venkatk

2096

 

 

RM-604

X-2,BS

44.

Bora Sandeep [Jr Tech]

bsandeep

7724

5107

 

WLE-102

107

45.

Dwivedi Mohit [JTS]

mohitd

6787

 

 

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

46.

Dwivedi Vinay [TS]

vindwi

7741, 7711

 

 

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

47.

Gupta P K [TS]

guptapk

7741, 7711

8468

 

S-LAB-T104

286

48.

Jagannadham Piridi [TS]

piridi

7765

8217

 

HWRE-2

2021

49.

Kumar Arvind [JTS]

karvind

7791

 

 

WL-116

OFFCA

50.

Brajesh Kumar [Jr Tech]

kbrajesh

7724

 

 

WLE-102

OFFCA

53.

Kumar Dhruv [Jr Tech]

dhruvk

7741, 7711

 

 

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

51.

Kumar Manoj [Sr. Tech]

kmanoj

7478

5189

 

WS1-T102

189

52.

Kumar Sanjay [JTS]

krsanjay

7741, 7711

 

 

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

53.

Maurya R K [JTS]

maurya

7722

5077

 

PEB-B BLOCK

1077

54.

Nishad Sunil [Jr Tech]

suniln

7765

5014

 

HWRE-2

1014

55.

Prajapati H B [JTS]

harib

7504

 

 

PEB-B BLOCK

OFFCA

56.

Prasad Amit [TS]

aprasad

7724

8099

 

WLE-102

2099

57.

Rahul Prasad [JTS]

rahulpd

7724

5073

 

WLE-102

OFFCA

58.

Sharma A K [Jr Tech]

arunsh

7765

5124

 

HWRE-2

124

59.

Sharma Vipul [Jr Tech]

svipul

7722

 

 

PEB-B BLOCK

OFFCA

60.

Shyam Radhey [Sr. Tech]

radheys

7741, 7711

5087

 

S-LAB-T104

1087

61.

Srivastava Saurabh [Jr Tech]

saursri

7478

8298

 

WS1-T102

2019

62.

Srivastava Sharmandra [TS]

ssriv

7837

 

 

WLE-201C

OFFCA

63.

Tripathi S P [Sr. Tech]

shitla

7722

 

 

PEB-B BLOCK

OFFCA

 

64.

Aditya Medury[AP]

amedury

2175

   

WLE- 112B

R406,RP

 

65.

Chunendra K Sahu[AP]

cksahu

2198

   

WLE- 112A

R1003,RP

 

66.

Hemant Gehlot[AP]

hemantg

2238

   

WLE-302

R704,RP

 

67.

Tushar Apurv[AP]

tusharap

2176

   

FB-311

R604,RP

68.

Prashant Jaiswal [Jr.S]

prashj

7631

8686

 

FB-313

2015

 

69.

Amita[Sr. Assistant]

amita

7631

5199

 

FB-313

199

70.

Punam S Lahura [Sr. Assistant]

plahura

7631

   

FB-313

OFFCA

71.

Amit Singh Chauhan [Jr Tech]

amitsc

7741

5275

 

WORKSHOP-2

175

72.

Deepak Kushwah [Jr Tech]

deepakks

7765

   

WORKSHOP-2

OFFCA

 

73.

Rahul [Jr Tech]

drahul

7791

5297

 

WL-116

197

 

Civil Engineering

S.No.

Room No

Office

Incharge

Phone

Email, Fax

1.

CC-220

Aerosol Lab

S.N. Tripathi

7274

snt

2.

FB-401

Room

Vinod Tare

7792

vinod

3.

HWRE-2

Office

 

7765

 

4.

HWRE-T9

Hydraulic Lab

Saumyen Guha

7917, 7765

sguha

5.

LNP-T201

Air Quality Lab

 

7998

 

6.

S-LAB-STL1

Structural Lab

 S K Mishra

6731,  7741, 7711

smishra

7.

S-LAB-T103

Health Monitoring Lab

Samit Ray Chaudhuri

6329

samitrc

8.

S-LAB-T107

Structure Lab Office

 

7711

 

9.

WL-116

Environmental Engineering Lab

Purnendu Bose

7403, 7184

pbose

10.

WL-222

Lab

Tarun Gupta

6816

tarun

11.

WL-309

Office

Suresh Ailawadi

7749

 

12.

WLE-101

Geotechnical Engineering Lab

 Arghya Das

6978, 7724

arghya

13.

WLE-102

Geotechnical Engineering Lab

 

7724

 

14.

WLE-103

Cyclic Triaxial Lab

 

7556

 

15.

WLE-111

Model Testing Lab

 

7720

 

16.

WLE-112

Earthquake Engineering Lab

 

7866

 

17.

WLE-115

Geoinformatics Lab

 Salil Goel

6179, 7504

sgoel

18.

WLE-201C

Varun Lab

 Pranamesh Chakraborty

2146, 7837

pranames

19.

WLE-201D

Phd Scholar Room

 

7365

 

20.

WLE-312

Power Dist. Autom. Hardware

 

6936

 

21.

WLE-314

Power Dist. Autom. Software

 

6938

 

22.

WS1-T101

Transport Engineering Lab

 Syam Nair

7957,4357

syamnair

23.

WS1-T102

Room

 

7478

 

24.

WS1-T201

Library & Store

 

7478

 

25.

WS1-T202

Computational Lab

 

7478