Civil Department Telephone Directory

S.No.

Person [Desig]

Email

Phone

Office

House

Office

Home

Other/Fax

1.

Head [ Prof Sachchidanand Tripathi ]

snt

7582

8806

7403,
2597395

FB-313

450

2.

Office

 

7631

 

2597395

FB-313

 

3.

Bajpai K K [PSO]

kunwar

7859

8392

 

S-LAB-T205

FA-B202

4.

Balasubramanian Nagarajan [VFac P]

nagaraj

7435

8178

 

FB-329

VFA-A2

5.

Bose Purnendu [P]

pbose

7403

8480

 

WLE-304

432

6.

Chakrabarti S K [P]

chakra

7173

8374

 

WLE-112B

511

7.

Chakroborty Partha [P]

partha

7037

8430

 

WLE-303D

658

8.

Das Animesh [P]

adas

7477

8416

 

FB-337

442

9.

Das Arghya [AP]

arghya

6978

8510

 

FB-304

380

10.

Dikshit Onkar [P]

onkar

7937

8542

   

602

11.

Ghosh Priyanka [AsP]

priyog

7022

8507

 

FB-335

FA-B204

12.

Goel Anubha [AP]

anubha

7027

8278

 

FB-319

FA-D201

13.

Gourabanandapahar [AP Grade-II]

gpahar

2011

9433569243

     

14.

Guha Saumyen [P]

sguha

7917

8795

 

WLE-303F

652

15.

Gupta Tarun [P]

tarun

7128

8704

 

FB-310

FA-B301

16.

Gupta V K [P]

vinaykg

7118

8425

 

S-LAB-T101

619

17.

Jain Ashu [P]

ashujain

7411

8718

 

FB-315

627

18.

K.V. Harish [AP]

kvharish

6427

8232

 

FB-334

3015

19.

Kolay Chinmoy [AP]

ckolay

6282

   

S-LAB-T105

OFFCA

20.

Lohani Bharat [P]

blohani

7413

8719

 

WLE-113

4082

21.

Mishra S K [AP]

smishra

6731

8760

 

FB-305

305

22.

Misra Sudhir [P]

sud

7346

8287

 

WLE-303C

661

23.

Mukhopadhyay Suparno [AP]

suparno

6886

 

 

FB-303

516-UF

24.

Nair Syam [AP]

syamnair

6421

8325

 

FB-307

385

25.

Ojha Richa [AP]

richao

6564

 

 

HWRE-5

OFFCA

26.

Patra N R [P]

nrpatra

7623

8226

 

FB-316

4085

27.

Rai D C [P]

dcrai

7717, 6042

8236

 

S-LAB-T102

4086

28.

Ray Chaudhuri Samit [AsP]

samitrc

7267

8622

 

WLE-303G

3009

29.

Raychowdhury Prishati [AP]

prishati

6692

8622

 

FB-336

3009

30.

Sathiyamoorthy Rajesh [AP]

hsrajesh

6054

8726

 

FB-309

FA-C301

31.

Sharma Mukesh [P]

mukesh

7759, 7998

8231

 

WLE-302

4058

32.

Singh Abhas [AP]

abhas

7665

8924

 

FB-306

3018

33.

Srivastava Rajesh [P]

rajeshs

7755

8252

 

FB-318

452

34.

Tare Vinod [P]

vinod

7792

8617

 

WL-116

645

35.

Tripathi Sachchidanand [P]

snt

7845, 7274

8806

 

FB-314

450

36.

Tripathi Shivam [AP]

shiva

6709

8530

 

HWRE-6

374

37.

Vasudevan Vinod [AP]

vinodv

6708

8566

 

FB-311

FA-C302

38.

Bora Sandeep [Jr Tech]

bsandeep

7724

5107

 

WLE-102

107

39.

Dwivedi Mohit [JTS]

mohitd

7741, 7711

   

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

40.

Dwivedi Vinay [TS]

vindwi

7741, 7711

   

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

41.

Gupta P K [TS]

guptapk

7741, 7711

8468

 

S-LAB-T104

286

42.

Jagannadham Piridi [TS]

piridi

7765

8217

 

HWRE-2

2021

43.

Kanojiya J P [Supdt]

jprasad

7631

   

FB-313

OFFCA

44.

Kumar Arvind [JTS]

karvind

7791

   

WL-116

OFFCA

45.

Brajesh Kumar [Jr Tech]

kbrajesh

7724

   

WLE-102

OFFCA

46.

Kumar Dhruv [Jr Tech]

dhruvk

7741, 7711

   

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

47.

Kumar Manoj [Sr. Tech]

kmanoj

7478

5189

 

WS1-T102

189

48.

Kumar Sanjay [JTS]

krsanjay

7741, 7711

 

 

S-LAB-T104

OFFCA

49.

Maurya R K [JTS]

maurya

7722

5077

 

WLE-115

1077

50.

Nath R V (Mohan) [Supdt]

vishwa

7631

   

FB-313

OFFCA

51.

Nishad Sunil [Jr Tech]

suniln

7765

5014

 

HWRE-2

1014

52.

Prajapati H B [JTS]

harib

7504

 

 

WLE-115

OFFCA

53.

Prasad Amit [TS]

aprasad

7724

8099

 

WLE-102

2099

54.

Rahul Prasad [JTS]

rahulpd

7724

5073

 

WLE-102

OFFCA

55.

Sharma A K [Jr Tech]

arunsh

7765

5124

 

HWRE-2

124

56.

Sharma Vipul [Jr Tech]

svipul

7722

 

 

WLE-115

OFFCA

57.

Shyam Radhey [Sr. Tech]

radheys

7741, 7711

5087

 

S-LAB-T104

1087

58.

Singh Deepak [Jr Tech]

deepaksn

7791

5267

 

WL-116

167B

59.

Srivastava Saurabh [Jr Tech]

saursri

7478

8298

 

WS1-T102

2019

60.

Srivastava Sharmandra [TS]

ssriv

7837

   

WLE-201C

OFFCA

61.

Tripathi S P [Supdt]

satyap

7631

 

 

FB-313

OFFCA

62.

Tripathi S P [Sr. Tech]

shitla

7722

 

 

WLE-115

OFFCA

63.

Jaiswal Kshama [Jr. Supdt]

kshama

7631

   

FB-313

OFFCA

64.

Vijay Bahadur [Attendant]

 

7791

   

WL-116

192S

 

Civil Engineering

SNo

Room No

Office

Incharge

Phone

Email, Fax

1.

CC-220

Aerosol Lab

S.N. Tripathi

7274

 

2.

FB-401

Room

Vinod Tare

7792

vinod

3.

HWRE-2

Office

 

7765

 

4.

HWRE-T9

Hydraulic Lab

 

7765

 

5.

LNP-T201

Air Quality Lab

 

7998

 

6.

S-LAB-STL1

Structural Lab

 

7741

 

7.

S-LAB-T103

Health Monitoring Lab

Samit Ray Chaudhuri

6329

 

8.

S-LAB-T107

Structure Lab Office

 

7711

 

9.

WL-116

Environmental Enhineering Lab

Vinod Tare

7792, 7184

vinod

10.

WL-222

Lab

Tarun Gupta

6816

 

11.

WL-309

Office

Suresh Ailawadi

7749

 

12.

WLE-101

Geotechnical Engineering Lab

 

7724

 

13.

WLE-102

Geotechnical Engineering Lab

Rajesh Sathiyamoorthy

7724

 

14.

WLE-103

Cyclic Triaxial Lab

 

7556

 

15.

WLE-111

Model Testing Lab

 

7720

 

16.

WLE-112

Earthquake Engineering Lab

S K Jain

7866

 

17.

WLE-115

Geoinformatics Lab

 

7722, 7504

 

18.

WLE-201C

Varun Lab

 

7837

 

19.

WLE-201D

Phd Scholar Room

 

7365

 

20.

WLE-202

Engineering Geology Lab

 

6468, 6469

 

21.

WLE-206

Geo Chemisty Lab

JN Malik

7731

 

22.

WLE-206A

Geo Science Lab

 

7514

 

23.

WLE-312

Power Dist. Autom. Hardware

 

6936

 

24.

WLE-314

Power Dist. Autom. Software

 

6938

 

25.

WS1-T101

Transport Engineering Lab

 

7478,4357

 

26.

WS1-T102

Room

Manoj Kumar

7478

 

27.

WS1-T201

Library & Store

 

7478

 

28.

WS1-T202

Computational Lab

 

7478