Visiting Faculty

  1.


Maj. Gen. Dr. B. Nagarajan

Civil Engineering

 
  2.

Dr. Arvind Verma

 

Center for Cyber Security and Cyber Defence

 
  3.

Dr. Amarjit Singh

 

Civil Engineering

 
  4.

Dr. Adimurthi Adi

 

Mathematics and Statistics

 
  5.

Dr. Nisheeth K. Vishnoi

 

Computer Science and Engineering

 
  6.

Dr. Dipti Gupta

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  7.

Dr. Vikram Mathews

 

Gangwal School of Medical Sciences and Technology

 
  8.

Dr. Prateek Jain

 

Computer Science and Engineering

 
  9.

Dr. Tavarekere K Chandrashekar

 

Chemistry

 
  10.

Dr. J. S. Yadav

 

Space, Planetary & Astronomical Sciences & Engineering

 
  11.

Dr. Vishwanath (Vish) Prasad

 

Mechanical Engineering +
Sustainable Energy Engineering (Jointly)

 
  12.

Dr. Avinash A. Deshpande

 

Space, Planetary & Astronomical Sciences & Engineering

 
  13.

Mr. Anil Srivastava

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  14.

Dr. Hari Mohan Upadhyaya

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  15.

Dr. Desikan SLN

 

Aerospace Engineering

 
  16.

Dr. Krishnan Ganapathy

 

Gangwal School of Medical Sciences and Technology

 
  17.

Dr. Gaurav Sharma

 

Computer Science and Engineering

 
  18.

Dr. Karen Venturini

 

Management Sciences

 
  19.

Dr. Sandip Tiwari

 

Electrical Engineering

 
  20.

Dr. Jayanta Kumar Bhattacharjee

 

Physics

 
  21.

Dr. Anna Agarwal

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  22.

Dr. Ajay Kumar

 

Economic Sciences (primary) and
Management Sciences (jointly)

 
  23.

Dr. Biman Bagchi

 

Chemistry

 
  24.

Dr. Rodion Alexandrovich Stepanov 

 

Physics

 
  25.

Dr. Pratap S. Khanwilkar

 

Gangwal School of Medical Sciences & Technology

 
  26.

Dr. Shinji Saito

 

Chemistry

 
  27.

Dr. Jan ten Thije Boonkkamp

 

Physics

 
  28.

Dr. Raj Gopal Menon

 

Design

 
  29.

Dr. Siddarth Ramachandran

 

Physics

 
  30.

Dr. Ajit Kembhavi

 

Space, Planetary & Astronomical Sciences & Engineering

 
  31.

Dr. Murali Damodaran

 

Aerospace Engineering

 
  32.

Dr. R. S. Sharma

 

Management Sciences

 
  33.

Dr. Subhendra Mohanty

 

Physics

 
  34.

Dr. Ankur Awadhiya

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  35.

Dr. Anujit Chakraborty

 

Economic Sciences

 
  36.

Mr. Indu Shekhar Chaturvedi

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  37.

Mr. Hari Babu Srivastava

 

Electrical Engineering

 
  38.

Dr. Sivaprasad Gogineni

 

Electrical Engineering

 
  39.

Dr. Anveshna Srivastava

 

Cognitive Science

 
  40.

Dr. Srinivas Mantrala

 

Civil Engineering

 
  41.

Dr. Yasuhiro Fukuma

 

Physics

 
  42.

Dr. Prabhat Hajela

 

Aerospace Engineering

 
  43.

Mr. Navneet Chadha

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  44.

Dr. Gurudas Nulkar

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  45.

Dr. Rajesh K. Gupta

 

Computer Science and Engineering

 
  46.

Dr. Mark E. Tuckerman

 

Chemistry

 
  47.

Dr. P. A. Lakshminarayanan

 

Mechanical Engineering

 
  48.

Dr. Arijit Bose

 

Chemical Engineering

 
  49.

Dr. Nazneen Aziz

 

Gangwal School of Medical Sciences & Technology

 
  50.

Dr. Saroj Chooramani Gopal

 

Biological Sciences and Bioengineering

 
  51.

Dr. Dipak K. Dey

 

Mathematics and Statistics

 
  52.

Dr. Yamini Jangir

 

Space, Planetary & Astronomical Sciences & Engineering

 
  53.

Mr. Kumar Alok

 

Economic Sciences

 
  54.

Dr. Mandeep Singh Rana

 

Biological Sciences and Bioengineering

 
  55.

Dr. Richard Anthony Strugnell

 

Gangwal School of Medical Sciences & Technology

 
  56.

Mr. Srikant Sastri

 

Biological Sciences and Bioengineering

 
  57.

Dr. Jaideep Srivastava

 

Gangwal School of Medical Sciences & Technology

 
  58.

Mr. Arunavo Mukerjee

 

Sustainable Energy Engineering

 
  59.

Dr. Sharmila Mande

 

Biological Sciences and Bioengineering

 
  60.

Dr. Shekhar C. Mande

 

Biological Sciences and Bioengineering