Ph. D. Students, 2019

 

CSIR: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research
UGC: University Grants Commission
Institute/GATE: Indian Institute of Technology
INSPIRE: Department of Science and Technology

To contact a Ph. D. student: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Sl. No.

Name

Roll No.

Ph. D. Guide

Scholarship

1.

Mr. Arghya Sen

18507261

PS

 

2.

Ms. Ayushi Awasthi

18507262

APPRAO

 

3.

Mr. Devki Nandan

18507263

RR

 

4.

Ms. Juhi

18507264

AKP

 

5.

Mr. Prabhakar Pandey

18507265

JKB

 

6.

Mr. Rakesh Kumar

18507266

APPRAO

 

7.

Mr. Sanjay Choudhary

18507267

JKB

 

8.

Mr. Abhijit Dutta

19107261

PS

 

9.

Mr. Abhijit Manna

19107262

VKS

 

10.

Mr. Abhijit Saha

19107263

AKP

 

11.

Ms. Alka Karn

19107264

JNM

 

12.

Mr. Anindya Roy

19107265

SPR

 

13.

Mr. Anindya Sarkar

19107266

SPR

 

14.

Mr. Ankush Gupta

19107267

RR

 

15.

Mr. Anubhav Nath

19107268

JKB

 

16.

Mr. Arnav Das

19107269

SV

 

17.

Mr. Bholanath Garai

19107271

BS

 

18.

Mr. Bibhas Das

19107272

JKB

 

19.

Ms. Diksha Srivastava (CFTI)

19107274

DLVKP

 

20.

Mr. Eerlapally Raju (CFTI)

19107275

AD

 

21.

Ms. Farha Naaz

19107276

DLVKP

 

22.

Mr. Gautam Sunny Mahesh ( DST

19107277

ISG

 

23.

Ms. Geetanjali Negi

19107278

DLVKP

 

24.

Mr. Kuldeep Singh Neg

19107279

PS

 

25.

Ms. Mamta

19107280

VKS

 

26.

Ms. Monika Ahlawat ( CFTI)

19107281

VGR

 

27.

Ms. Moumita Patra

19107282

JKB

 

28.

Ms. Nandini Saraswati

19107283

AD

 

29.

Ms. Neha Singh

19107284

PCM

 

30.

Mr. Nikhil Gupt

19107286

AG

 

31.

Mr. Nilanjan Pal

19107287

JKB

 

32.

Mr. Nitin Shukla

19107288

AKP

 

33.

Ms. Paulami Chakraborty

19107289

SPR

 

34.

Mr. Prabhakar Singh

19107290

DHD

 

35.

Mr. Pradeep Sachan

19107291

PCM

 

36.

Mr. Ranjeev Kr. Parashar

19107293

PCM

 

37.

Ms. Ritu Gupta

19107294

RG

 

38.

Mr. Salman Ahamad Siddiqui

19107295

DHD

 

39.

Mr.Sameer Srivastava

19107296

SKK

 

40.

Mr. Sandeep Yadav( CFTI)

19107297

PS

 

41.

Mr. Sandip Manna

19107298

DG

 

42.

Mr. Satysen Yadav

19107299

MKG

 

43.

Mr. Shitanshu Bajpai

19107300

NNN

 

44.

Ms. Shivangi Gupta

19107301

GA

 

45.

Mr. Shubham Kumar Singh

19107302

MKG

 

46.

Mr. Shubham Sharma

19107303

GA

 

47.

Mr. Shubham Tiwari

19107304

RG

 

48.

Mr. Soumen Paira

19107305

BS

 

49.

Mr. Soumojyati Prodhan(CFTI)

19107306

DHD

 

50.

Mr. Subhadip Pramanik

19107307

SPR

 

51.

Mr. Sunil Kumar Patel

19107308

MS

 

52.

Ms. Surabhi Pandey (DSTI)

19107309

RG

 

53.

Mr. Suraj Kashyap

19107310

RG

 

54.

Mr. Susanta Kumar Behera

19107311

RR

 

55.

Mr. Tanmoy Khan

19107312

PS

 

56.

Mr. Viral Rawat

19107313

DA