| 1 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7991650 |
|
Department of Chemistry |
03/09/2026 |
24/09/2026 |
Fluorimeter |
1 |
| 2 |
Enquiry No: IITK/BSBE/RKM/Serv.01/26-27 |
|
Department of Biological Science & Bioengineering |
03/09/2026 |
14/09/2026 |
Purchase of Catering Services for BSBE Day |
3 |
| 3 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7977912 |
|
Department of Statistics & Data Science |
02/09/2026 |
12/09/2026 |
Tablet Computer |
11 |
| 4 |
Enquiry No: IITK/CSP/ME/ML/2026-27/12 |
|
Department of Mechanical Engineering |
01/09/2026 |
29/09/2026 |
Purchase of Dynamometer and accessories |
15 |
| 5 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7976518 |
|
Department of Statistics & Data Science |
31/08/2026 |
10/09/2026 |
High End Laptop - Notebook |
14 |
| 6 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7976648 |
|
Department of Mechanical Engineering |
31/08/2026 |
10/09/2026 |
Laptop |
9 |
| 7 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7969960 |
|
Department of Aerospace Engineering |
28/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Thermal Conductivity Apparatus for liquid |
9 |
| 8 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7972029 |
|
Department of Statistics and Data Science |
28/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Laptop |
14 |
| 9 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7958900 |
|
Department of Mechanical Engineering |
27/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Lathe Machine |
9 |
| 10 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7966854 |
|
Department of Physics |
27/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Current Probe |
11 |
| 11 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7959284 |
|
Department of Electrical Engineering |
27/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Vector Signal Generator |
11 |
| 12 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7961399 |
|
Department of Physics |
27/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Precision LCR Meter and Precision Benchtop Multimeter |
7 |
| 13 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7968679 |
|
Department of Management Sciences |
27/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
GPU Workstation |
15 |
| 14 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7967418 |
|
IHUB |
27/08/2026 |
07/09/2026 |
Laptop (High End) |
15 |
| 15 |
Enquiry No: IITK/CSP/CELP/2026-27/11 |
|
Centre for Lasers and Photonics |
25/08/2026 |
15/09/2026 |
Purchase of High Resolution Multi Channel Spectrometer & Detector Assembly |
15 |
| 16 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7958939 |
|
Department of Biological Science & Bioengineering |
25/08/2026 |
04/09/2026 |
Individually Ventilated Cage System |
7 |
| 17 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7960967 |
|
IHUB |
25/08/2026 |
04/09/2026 |
Fixed Computer Workstation |
13 |
|
Corrigendum |
|
|
|
10/09/2026 |
|
0 |
| 18 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7958712 |
|
Department of Electrical Engineering |
25/08/2026 |
04/09/2026 |
High-End GPU Server |
8 |
| 19 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7961057 |
|
Department of Biological Science & Bioengineering |
25/08/2026 |
04/09/2026 |
Spectrophotometer |
16 |
| 20 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7960105 |
|
Department of Mechanical Engineering |
25/08/2026 |
04/09/2026 |
Workstation Complete Setup |
15 |
|
Bid Corrigendum |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Corrigendum-I |
|
|
|
10/09/2026 |
|
1 |
| 21 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7954119 |
|
Department of Earth Science |
24/08/2026 |
14/09/2026 |
Flyer Plate Gun Test System |
6 |
| 22 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7953666 |
|
Department of Chemistry |
24/08/2026 |
14/09/2026 |
Two-Channel Multimode Plate Reader with Integrated Laser & Image Splitter |
11 |
| 23 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7954030 |
|
Department of Electrical Engineering |
24/08/2026 |
03/09/2026 |
GPU Server |
16 |
| 24 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7955025 |
|
Department of Electrical Engineering |
24/08/2026 |
03/09/2026 |
Mobile Workstation |
10 |
| 25 |
Enquiry No: GEM/2026/B/7953463 |
|
Department of Earth Science |
24/08/2026 |
03/09/2026 |
High-End Computational Server |
11 |